Estimated value
£949,365
Median £3,723/m² in your area × 255 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£558,900Median £970,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £949,365Last sold (Jul 2025): £1,050,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP10 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROCKSETT MAIN ROAD IP10 0DN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 211 | £3,697 | D | 85% |
2 STRUSTON MEAD IP10 0QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 255 | £3,510 | C | 85% |
53 FALKENHAM ROAD IP10 0NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £558,900 | 199 | £2,809 | D | 84% |
CHESTNUTS IP10 0ET · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,125,000 | 268 | £4,198 | E | 81% |
35 BURNT HOUSE LANE IP10 0PZ · Detached | Jan 2025 | £980,000 | 250 | £3,920 | D | 79% |
CAVENDISH HOUSE AMBERFIELD DRIVE IP10 0GQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,050,000 | 282 | £3,723 | B | 79% |
PARK FARM BARN ORWELL PARK IP10 0JQ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £985,000 | 247 | £3,988 | D | 79% |
WENDOVER FELIXSTOWE ROAD IP10 0DE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £650,000 | 240 | £2,708 | D | 78% |