HouseValuation
Home·IP10·Valuation

FOXCROFT, FELIXSTOWE ROAD, IP10 0DE

Detached·256·EPC D
Estimated value
£953,088

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 256 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£558,900Median £980,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £953,088Last sold (Dec 2021): £635,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP10 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROCKSETT MAIN ROAD
IP10 0DN · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000211£3,697D85%
2 STRUSTON MEAD
IP10 0QH · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000255£3,510C85%
WENDOVER FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP10 0DE · Detached
Nov 2024£650,000240£2,708D84%
53 FALKENHAM ROAD
IP10 0NL · Detached
Feb 2026£558,900199£2,809D84%
PANTILES FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP10 0DF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000255£4,118D84%
CHESTNUTS
IP10 0ET · Detached
Aug 2025£1,125,000268£4,198E81%
35 BURNT HOUSE LANE
IP10 0PZ · Detached
Jan 2025£980,000250£3,920D79%
CAVENDISH HOUSE AMBERFIELD DRIVE
IP10 0GQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000282£3,723B79%
PARK FARM BARN ORWELL PARK
IP10 0JQ · Detached
Dec 2024£985,000247£3,988D79%
16 FALKENHAM ROAD
IP10 0NW · Detached
May 2024£595,000219£2,717C72%

Dig deeper into this address