Estimated value
£227,031
Median £3,983/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £250,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £227,031Last sold (Aug 2025): £165,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP1 6NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WAVENEY ROAD IP1 5DG · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,765,000 | 63 | £28,016 | D | 83% |
46 EUSTACE ROAD IP1 5BT · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,765,000 | 57 | £30,965 | D | 83% |
445 BRAMFORD ROAD IP1 5AU · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,765,000 | 63 | £28,016 | C | 80% |
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE IP1 6LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 79% |
6A CHARLTON AVENUE IP1 6BH · Other | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 76% |
203 SATURN ROAD IP1 5PY · Other | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 56 | £2,143 | D | 76% |
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE IP1 6DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 74% |
96 WALLACE ROAD IP1 5BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | D | 73% |
19 MAUDSLAY ROAD IP1 5PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | C | 71% |