HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

7, BALLATER CLOSE, IP1 6LL

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,082

Median £3,983/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £235,000£305,000
Estimated value: £215,082Last sold (Nov 2010): £132,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP1 6LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C89%
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D88%
31 BALLATER CLOSE
IP1 6LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00056£4,821E83%
66 MALKIN CLOSE
IP1 6FE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£199,25050£3,985C83%
19 MAUDSLAY ROAD
IP1 5PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00062£3,548C80%
40 ANN STREET
IP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C79%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C79%
11 HYPERION COURT
IP1 5AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£196,00062£3,161C78%
442 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 5BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00053£1,981C78%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address