Estimated value
£264,508
Median £2,972/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £267,500£315,000
Estimated value: £264,508Last sold (Feb 2017): £182,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP1 6JB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BROADWAY VILLAS IP1 6JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 91% |
29 BURKE ROAD IP1 6NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 90% |
50 PINECROFT ROAD IP1 6BN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 90 | £2,972 | D | 89% |
44 LARCHCROFT ROAD IP1 6AN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £297,500 | 79 | £3,766 | D | 89% |
82 THACKERAY ROAD IP1 6JB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | E | 89% |
48 DEFOE ROAD IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | C | 88% |
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD IP1 6AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | C | 88% |
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE IP1 6RB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | E | 87% |