Estimated value
£435,600
Median £3,300/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£306,933Median £415,000£545,000
Estimated value: £435,600Last sold (Jan 2026): £479,900
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP1 6GF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BURDOCK CRESCENT IP1 6FH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £422,500 | 114 | £3,706 | B | 82% |
16 LARCHCROFT CLOSE IP1 6PG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | C | 80% |
550 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 161 | £2,578 | C | 79% |
81 EPSOM DRIVE IP1 6SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 124 | £2,984 | E | 77% |
144 HENLEY ROAD IP1 4NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | C | 77% |
4 MIMAS WAY IP1 5EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | B | 76% |
13 FUMITORY CLOSE IP1 6GD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 76% |
8 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 76% |
2 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 76% |