HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

111, CHESTERFIELD DRIVE, IP1 6DN

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,338

Median £3,699/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £229,338Last sold (Aug 2015): £157,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP1 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C96%
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D88%
32 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C88%
85 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00079£3,101C86%
40 ANN STREET
IP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C85%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C85%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C84%
44 STRATFORD ROAD
IP1 6EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00071£3,521C84%
71 GOLDSMITH ROAD
IP1 6JD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£213,00071£3,000C82%
1 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP1 6DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00068£4,706B82%

Dig deeper into this address