HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

96, HIGHFIELD ROAD, IP1 6DJ

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£410,948

Median £2,894/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £370,000£415,000
Estimated value: £410,948Last sold (Nov 2020): £240,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP1 6DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D84%
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D82%
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D81%
51 LONDON ROAD
IP1 2HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000159£2,390D81%
81 EPSOM DRIVE
IP1 6SS · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000124£2,984E80%
550 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JR · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000161£2,578C79%
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827E78%
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C78%
304 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000184£2,092E78%
567 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00095£2,905E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address