HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

137, CEDARCROFT ROAD, IP1 6BP

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,121

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £270,000£310,000
Estimated value: £275,121Last sold (Sept 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP1 6BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 CEDARCROFT ROAD
IP1 6BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00086£3,140D91%
2 BROADWAY VILLAS
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00080£2,938D91%
10 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00075£3,573D89%
17 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00074£3,419D89%
44 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,50079£3,766D89%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C88%
16 PALMCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827E87%
34 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C87%
53 ASHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£253,00088£2,875D87%
71 DRYDEN ROAD
IP1 6QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50081£2,870D87%

Dig deeper into this address