HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

83, PINECROFT ROAD, IP1 6BN

Semi-detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£364,048

Median £2,984/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £315,000£479,900
Estimated value: £364,048Last sold (Apr 1999): £59,995

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP1 6BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MAYCROFT CLOSE
IP1 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000111£2,523C87%
287 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000106£2,264C86%
45 OXLIP BOULEVARD
IP1 6FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£333,916106£3,150B85%
47 OXLIP BOULEVARD
IP1 6FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£333,916106£3,150B85%
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D84%
50 PINECROFT ROAD
IP1 6BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,50090£2,972D83%
48 DEFOE ROAD
IP1 6SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00093£2,688C82%
5 HAZELCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D81%
14 FIRCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00091£3,462C81%
12 OXEYE DAISY DRIVE
IP1 6GF · Detached
Jan 2026£479,900132£3,636A80%

Dig deeper into this address