Estimated value
£277,200
Median £3,300/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £306,933£316,995
Estimated value: £277,200Last sold (Sept 2005): £119,450
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IP1 5JX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
579 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 5JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 78 | £2,795 | D | 85% |
2 CITRINE CLOSE IP1 6FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £316,995 | 84 | £3,774 | B | 85% |
4 MIMAS WAY IP1 5EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | B | 84% |
22 CAVAN ROAD IP1 5NH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | C | 82% |
553 BRAMFORD ROAD IP1 5AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 92 | £2,250 | C | 80% |
12 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 92 | £3,336 | B | 80% |
13 FUMITORY CLOSE IP1 6GD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 80% |
10 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 92 | £3,336 | B | 80% |
8 TEASEL CLOSE IP1 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £306,933 | 93 | £3,300 | B | 80% |