HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

23A, HENNIKER ROAD, IP1 5HF

Semi-detached·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£98,531

Median £2,663/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £190,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £98,531Last sold (May 2006): £95,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP1 5HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 HENNIKER ROAD
IP1 5HF · Other
Dec 2025£1,765,00034£51,912C79%
579 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00078£2,795D73%
21 LAGONDA DRIVE
IP1 5QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00053£3,585D73%
23 CLARKSON STREET
IP1 2JB · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00034£2,059D73%
59 CASTLE ROAD
IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00092£2,663D72%
63 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00078£3,205D72%
96 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00053£2,830D72%
486 BRAMFORD LANE
IP1 5JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00083£1,386D71%
45 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50083£2,090E69%
NORWICH COURT (14) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address