Estimated value
£224,028
Median £2,667/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £224,028Last sold (Aug 2015): £153,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 WAVENEY ROAD IP1 5DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £202,500 | 86 | £2,355 | D | 88% |
11 ANTRIM ROAD IP1 5LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 91 | £2,484 | D | 86% |
26 WAVENEY ROAD IP1 5DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 63 | £2,667 | D | 85% |
445 BRAMFORD LANE IP1 5JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | D | 85% |
7 HYPERION COURT IP1 5AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | C | 84% |
45 WALLACE ROAD IP1 5DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £173,500 | 83 | £2,090 | E | 84% |
659 BRAMFORD ROAD IP1 5BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | E | 83% |
59 KERRY AVENUE IP1 5LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | D | 83% |
2 CARDIGAN STREET IP1 3PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | E | 83% |
8 OPAL AVENUE IP1 5HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address