HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

50, EUSTACE ROAD, IP1 5BT

Semi-detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£305,738

Median £2,591/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,500Median £285,000£325,000
Estimated value: £305,738Last sold (Aug 2023): £282,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP1 5BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 WALLACE ROAD
IP1 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50083£2,090E84%
12 MUMFORD ROAD
IP1 5DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£261,000107£2,439D83%
93 CORAL DRIVE
IP1 5HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000103£2,427C83%
565 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500108£2,894D82%
95 MARLOW ROAD
IP1 5JL · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000105£2,810D82%
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D82%
59 CASTLE ROAD
IP1 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00092£2,663D81%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D81%
67 PARK VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000120£2,708D81%
108 HENNIKER ROAD
IP1 5HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,000104£1,683D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address