Estimated value
£242,944
Median £2,336/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £226,000£275,000
Estimated value: £242,944Last sold (Sept 2010): £183,750
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 HENNIKER ROAD IP1 5HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | D | 86% |
11 ANTRIM ROAD IP1 5LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 91 | £2,484 | D | 86% |
8 BLAKE ROAD IP1 6EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £259,950 | 101 | £2,574 | C | 86% |
106 JOVIAN WAY IP1 5AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | C | 85% |
197 HENNIKER ROAD IP1 5HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £212,500 | 93 | £2,285 | C | 85% |
25 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | C | 84% |
44 FULHAM WAY IP1 4FD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | C | 84% |
31 ALDERMAN ROAD IP1 2DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,000 | 97 | £1,918 | C | 84% |
59 KERRY AVENUE IP1 5LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | D | 83% |
553 BRAMFORD ROAD IP1 5AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 92 | £2,250 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address