HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

328C, NORWICH ROAD, IP1 4HD

Flat·99·EPC F
Estimated value
£221,265

Median £2,235/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £175,000£285,000
Estimated value: £221,265Last sold (Apr 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP1 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ST NICHOLAS COURT
IP1 1TG · Flat
Feb 2026£104,00088£1,182D79%
74 (FLAT 3) KITCHENER ROAD
IP1 4DT · Flat
Feb 2026£67,000 - - - 75%
96 DALES ROAD
IP1 4JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00086£2,884E74%
279 BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 4AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00085£2,235D73%
BLENHEIM HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 2) WOOTTON DRIVE
IP1 3RT · Flat
Nov 2025£222,50095£2,342C73%
23 SPRINGFIELD LANE
IP1 4EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00090£1,911D72%
7 (FLAT 1) QUEEN STREET
IP1 1SW · Flat
Oct 2025£175,000112£1,563B72%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D71%
PARKWOOD, 11 (FLAT 37) HENLEY ROAD
IP1 3SE · Flat
Mar 2026£170,00058£2,931E71%
46 ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP1 4DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,50089£1,826E70%

Dig deeper into this address