Estimated value
£352,040
Median £2,708/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £325,000£545,000
Estimated value: £352,040Last sold (Mar 2025): £370,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP1 4HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 DALES VIEW ROAD IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | D | 78% |
67 PARK VIEW ROAD IP1 4HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 120 | £2,708 | D | 77% |
229 NORWICH ROAD IP1 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 138 | £2,246 | D | 76% |
53 CHELTENHAM AVENUE IP1 4LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 133 | £3,929 | D | 75% |
144 HENLEY ROAD IP1 4NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | C | 73% |
17 WESTWOOD AVENUE IP1 4EQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £402,500 | 119 | £3,382 | D | 72% |
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE IP1 4LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 110 | £2,591 | D | 71% |
33 SPRINGFIELD LANE IP1 4EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 111 | £2,162 | D | 71% |