HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

17, KITCHENER ROAD, IP1 4DT

Terraced·126·EPC F
Estimated value
£320,796

Median £2,546/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £320,796Last sold (Jul 2017): £199,995

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP1 4DT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
229 NORWICH ROAD
IP1 4BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000138£2,246D82%
25 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000108£2,546C80%
23 SPRINGFIELD LANE
IP1 4EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00090£1,911D78%
5 DALES VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D78%
42 MORNINGTON AVENUE
IP1 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591D77%
33 SPRINGFIELD LANE
IP1 4EL · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,000111£2,162D77%
67 PARK VIEW ROAD
IP1 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000120£2,708D77%
106 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836C77%
27 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
IP1 4AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687E76%
43 CLARKSON STREET
IP1 2JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000128£1,875D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address