Estimated value
£567,987
Median £2,193/m² in your area × 259 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £300,000£862,500
Estimated value: £567,987Last sold (Jul 2024): £625,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IP1 3SJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 GYMNASIUM STREET IP1 3NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
30 WARRINGTON ROAD IP1 3QU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £862,500 | 281 | £3,069 | E | 74% |
6 THE AVENUE IP1 3SY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 228 | £2,193 | F | 74% |
304 NORWICH ROAD IP1 4HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 184 | £2,092 | E | 72% |
81 ANGLESEA ROAD IP1 3PJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 205 | £2,878 | D | 71% |
15 ST MATTHEWS STREET IP1 3EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
2 CARDIGAN STREET IP1 3PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | E | 70% |
65 ST MATTHEWS STREET IP1 3EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
9 CUMBERLAND STREET IP1 3PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 81 | £2,130 | D | 70% |