HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

6, CUMBERLAND STREET, IP1 3PA

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,979

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £220,000£305,000
Estimated value: £209,979Last sold (Mar 2016): £177,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP1 3PA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ANN STREET
IP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C90%
97 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
IP1 6DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00058£4,310C84%
134 WHITTON CHURCH LANE
IP1 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D83%
32 THACKERAY ROAD
IP1 6JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C83%
28 MALKIN CLOSE
IP1 6FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333C82%
9 CUMBERLAND STREET
IP1 3PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,50081£2,130D82%
8 CARDIGAN STREET
IP1 3PF · Semi-detached
May 2025£145,00067£2,164C82%
24 ORFORD STREET
IP1 3NS · Semi-detached
May 2025£185,00059£3,136C82%
19 MAUDSLAY ROAD
IP1 5PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00062£3,548C80%
14 LARCHCROFT ROAD
IP1 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00076£4,013C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address