HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

29C, ST GEORGES STREET, IP1 3NF

Flat·31·EPC D
Estimated value
£52,824

Median £1,704/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £72,000£305,000
Estimated value: £52,824Last sold (May 2002): £29,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP1 3NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27A ST GEORGES STREET
IP1 3NF · Flat
Dec 2025£72,00035£2,057E91%
23 CLARKSON STREET
IP1 2JB · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00034£2,059D85%
7 (FLAT 1) FONNEREAU ROAD
IP1 3JR · Flat
Jun 2025£46,00027£1,704D82%
NORWICH COURT (14) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C75%
NORWICH COURT (31) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C75%
30 ST GEORGES STREET
IP1 3LH · Flat
Apr 2025£50,00039£1,282D75%
FOOTMANS, 18 (FLAT 9) LLOYDS AVENUE
IP1 3HD · Flat
Jan 2026£155,000 - - - 74%
15 (FLAT 3) FONNEREAU ROAD
IP1 3JR · Flat
Nov 2025£175,000 - - - 72%
1 (FLAT 5) PARK ROAD
IP1 3SS · Flat
Apr 2025£305,00038£8,026E72%
FONNEREAU HOUSE, 63 (FLAT 3) FONNEREAU ROAD
IP1 3JN · Flat
Sept 2025£127,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address