HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

22, YEOMAN CLOSE, IP1 2QG

Flat·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£158,115

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £104,000£222,500
Estimated value: £158,115Last sold (Feb 2022): £109,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP1 2QG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 DALTON ROAD
IP1 2HT · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00063£1,587C82%
18 JOVIAN WAY
IP1 5AT · Flat
Nov 2025£98,00082£1,195C79%
4 ST NICHOLAS COURT
IP1 1TG · Flat
Feb 2026£104,00088£1,182D79%
BLENHEIM HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 2) WOOTTON DRIVE
IP1 3RT · Flat
Nov 2025£222,50095£2,342C79%
9 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FB · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00064£2,109C75%
BOOTH COURT (45) HANDFORD ROAD
IP1 2GD · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00050£1,700C75%
WESTWOOD COURT, 174 (FLAT 12) NORWICH ROAD
IP1 2QX · Flat
Jan 2026£64,000 - - - 74%
ABBEY COURT, 92 (FLAT 14) BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 2LL · Flat
Jul 2025£129,50062£2,089C74%
8 FIRMIN CLOSE
IP1 2BF · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830C74%
39 GIBBONS STREET
IP1 2HL · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00042£1,905C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address