Estimated value
£669,921
Median £3,059/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £590,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £669,921Last sold (Sept 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP1 2HB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 THE AVENUE IP1 3SY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 228 | £2,193 | F | 78% |
550 NORWICH ROAD IP1 6JR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 161 | £2,578 | C | 77% |
51 LONDON ROAD IP1 2HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 159 | £2,390 | D | 77% |
120 VALLEY ROAD IP1 4PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 188 | £3,059 | C | 77% |
26 THE AVENUE IP1 3TB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 239 | £3,556 | C | 76% |
81 ANGLESEA ROAD IP1 3PJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 205 | £2,878 | D | 75% |
27 THE AVENUE IP1 3TD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £725,000 | 216 | £3,356 | E | 75% |
20 WOODSTONE AVENUE IP1 3TE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £760,000 | 203 | £3,744 | C | 75% |
48 BERNERS STREET IP1 3LU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 212 | £2,123 | E | 74% |