HouseValuation
Home·IP1·Valuation

49, CULLINGHAM ROAD, IP1 2EG

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£112,806

Median £2,089/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £125,000£170,000
Estimated value: £112,806Last sold (May 2023): £142,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP1 2EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BOOTH COURT (45) HANDFORD ROAD
IP1 2GD · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00050£1,700C87%
8 FIRMIN CLOSE
IP1 2BF · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830C86%
PARKWOOD, 11 (FLAT 37) HENLEY ROAD
IP1 3SE · Flat
Mar 2026£170,00058£2,931E83%
1 FULHAM WAY
IP1 4FB · Flat
Dec 2025£131,00053£2,472D83%
32 DALTON ROAD
IP1 2HT · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00063£1,587C82%
48 FIRMIN CLOSE
IP1 2BF · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00055£2,273C82%
ABBEY COURT, 92 (FLAT 14) BRAMFORD ROAD
IP1 2LL · Flat
Jul 2025£129,50062£2,089C80%
NORWICH COURT (14) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C80%
NORWICH COURT (31) CHEVALLIER STREET
IP1 2PA · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00038£1,316C80%
39 GIBBONS STREET
IP1 2HL · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00042£1,905C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address