HouseValuation
Home·IG9·Valuation

1, STATION WAY, IG9 6FA

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£593,520

Median £7,419/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £670,000£850,000
Estimated value: £593,520Last sold (May 2023): £608,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near IG9 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CASCADE CLOSE
IG9 6DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£585,00086£6,802C83%
TUDOR PLACE (4) LOWER QUEENS ROAD
IG9 6DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£634,15186£7,374C82%
13 ALBERT TERRACE
IG9 6DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00073£6,849C81%
38 WALNUT WAY
IG9 6HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£750,00081£9,259D79%
3 STATION WAY
IG9 6FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2023£670,00076£8,816B78%
48 BUCKHURST WAY
IG9 6HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£850,00081£10,494C78%
58 PALMERSTON ROAD
IG9 5LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£712,50084£8,482C78%
22 BOXTED CLOSE
IG9 6BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£580,00088£6,591D78%
TUDOR PLACE (3) LOWER QUEENS ROAD
IG9 6DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£638,00086£7,419C77%
66 HORNBEAM ROAD
IG9 6JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£690,000101£6,832C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address