Estimated value
£862,522
Median £8,137/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£567,500Median £830,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £862,522Last sold (Aug 2012): £570,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near IG9 5RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 FOREST EDGE IG9 5AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £975,000 | 111 | £8,784 | E | 83% |
13 PALMERSTON ROAD IG9 5PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £830,000 | 102 | £8,137 | D | 82% |
44 GLADSTONE ROAD IG9 5SW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £567,500 | 83 | £6,837 | D | 78% |
26 STARLING CLOSE IG9 5TN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £960,000 | 100 | £9,600 | E | 78% |
34 STAG LANE IG9 5TD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £765,000 | 113 | £6,770 | D | 77% |
2 GLADSTONE ROAD IG9 5SW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £865,000 | 100 | £8,650 | D | 76% |
4 FOREST EDGE IG9 5AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 102 | £7,451 | D | 75% |
11 LANGFORDS IG9 5LS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £818,000 | 102 | £8,020 | D | 74% |
73 PRINCES ROAD IG9 5DZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £620,000 | 95 | £6,526 | D | 74% |