Estimated value
£942,480
Median £7,480/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£765,000Median £970,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £942,480Last sold (Sept 2011): £557,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IG9 5PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 FOREST EDGE IG9 5AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £975,000 | 111 | £8,784 | E | 86% |
12 STRADBROKE GROVE IG9 5PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £970,000 | 139 | £6,978 | D | 83% |
14 OAKLAND PLACE IG9 5JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,070,000 | 129 | £8,295 | C | 82% |
21 WESTBURY LANE IG9 5NF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £840,000 | 128 | £6,563 | D | 80% |
34 STAG LANE IG9 5TD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £765,000 | 113 | £6,770 | D | 80% |
13 PALMERSTON ROAD IG9 5PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £830,000 | 102 | £8,137 | D | 79% |
42 FAIRLANDS AVENUE IG9 5TF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £950,000 | 127 | £7,480 | D | 78% |
11 FARM WAY IG9 5AH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £990,000 | 123 | £8,049 | E | 77% |
10 BANCROFT AVENUE IG9 5JW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,075,000 | 162 | £6,636 | D | 77% |