Estimated value
£618,433
Median £7,451/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £712,500£760,000
Estimated value: £618,433Last sold (Dec 2022): £706,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IG9 5PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 GLADSTONE ROAD IG9 5SW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £567,500 | 83 | £6,837 | D | 84% |
58 PALMERSTON ROAD IG9 5LH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £712,500 | 84 | £8,482 | C | 83% |
31 KINGS PLACE IG9 5EA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £495,000 | 75 | £6,600 | D | 82% |
4 FOREST EDGE IG9 5AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 102 | £7,451 | D | 81% |
10 NORTH END IG9 5RA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 73 | £6,986 | D | 81% |
38 WALNUT WAY IG9 6HX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 81 | £9,259 | D | 80% |
2 ANDREWS CLOSE IG9 5BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £546,500 | 88 | £6,210 | C | 80% |
1 PRINCES WAY IG9 5DU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £751,960 | 93 | £8,086 | C | 79% |
53 PALACE GARDENS IG9 5PQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £760,000 | 85 | £8,941 | D | 79% |