HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

6, ST ALBANS ROAD, IG8 9EQ

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£904,464

Median £6,852/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £867,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £904,464Last sold (Jun 2017): £877,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IG8 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ST ALBANS ROAD
IG8 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£840,000134£6,269D86%
39 ARUNDEL DRIVE
IG8 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£778,000127£6,126D86%
17 CREALOCK GROVE
IG8 9QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£805,000135£5,963D85%
84 THE CHARTER ROAD
IG8 9RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£925,000135£6,852D82%
9 THE CHARTER ROAD
IG8 9RD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,350,000128£10,547E82%
37 HORN LANE
IG8 9AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£915,000114£8,026D82%
71 HORN LANE
IG8 9AD · Semi-detached
May 2025£867,000116£7,474E81%
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D81%
1 GREENSTEAD CLOSE
IG8 7EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000115£5,478D81%
7 KNIGHTON DRIVE
IG8 0NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,020,000119£8,571E81%

Dig deeper into this address