HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

47, ST ALBANS ROAD, IG8 9EQ

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£678,714

Median £7,626/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £641,000£846,000
Estimated value: £678,714Last sold (Jan 2015): £560,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IG8 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CONYERS CLOSE
IG8 9PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00087£6,782C88%
13 PARKLAND ROAD
IG8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00089£8,596D86%
21 MONTSERRAT AVENUE
IG8 9PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£641,00080£8,013D85%
26 SKY PEALS ROAD
IG8 9NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,00098£5,765D84%
31 INGATESTONE ROAD
IG8 9AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£846,00096£8,813D83%
40 SKY PEALS ROAD
IG8 9NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£595,00097£6,134D83%
51 WALTHAM ROAD
IG8 8EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00085£5,647C83%
3 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£755,00099£7,626C82%
85 SKY PEALS ROAD
IG8 9NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£620,00082£7,561C82%
28 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£722,00087£8,299C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address