HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

3, ST ALBANS ROAD, IG8 9EQ

Semi-detached·205·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,166,450

Median £5,690/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£745,000Median £965,000£1,320,000
Estimated value: £1,166,450Last sold (Sept 2024): £835,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IG8 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WOODSIDE ROAD
IG8 0TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,320,000232£5,690D81%
186 ST BARNABAS ROAD
IG8 7DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£780,000155£5,032D80%
379 HIGH ROAD
IG8 9QH · Other
Feb 2026£975,000186£5,242D78%
15 FULLERS AVENUE
IG8 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£902,000176£5,125E78%
4 ST ALBANS ROAD
IG8 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£840,000134£6,269D77%
39 ARUNDEL DRIVE
IG8 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£778,000127£6,126D77%
34 HILLINGTON GARDENS
IG8 8QT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£745,000192£3,880C77%
2 CAVENDISH AVENUE
IG8 9DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,080,000187£5,775E77%
87 WORCESTER CRESCENT
IG8 0LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,225,000180£6,806C76%
5 LODGE VILLAS
IG8 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£965,000216£4,468C76%

Dig deeper into this address