Estimated value
£524,082
Median £6,719/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £550,000£765,000
Estimated value: £524,082Last sold (Aug 2006): £218,495
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IG8 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 80 | £6,719 | D | 86% |
17 CANFIELD ROAD IG8 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 85% |
85 SKY PEALS ROAD IG8 9NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 82 | £7,561 | C | 85% |
28 ARLINGTON ROAD IG8 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £722,000 | 87 | £8,299 | C | 84% |
85 WEST GROVE IG8 7NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 74 | £5,878 | D | 83% |
13 PARKLAND ROAD IG8 9AP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 89 | £8,596 | D | 83% |
6 ROSE TREE MEWS IG8 8GJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £382,500 | 68 | £5,625 | D | 83% |
285 SNAKES LANE EAST IG8 7JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 82 | £6,707 | D | 82% |
21 MONTSERRAT AVENUE IG8 9PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £641,000 | 80 | £8,013 | D | 82% |