HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

23, ST RONANS CRESCENT, IG8 9DQ

Semi-detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,247,064

Median £6,852/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £925,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,247,064Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,035,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IG8 9DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 ST BARNABAS ROAD
IG8 7DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£780,000155£5,032D86%
17 CREALOCK GROVE
IG8 9QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£805,000135£5,963D82%
88 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£725,000168£4,315D80%
49 MONKHAMS AVENUE
IG8 0EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,350,000170£7,941D80%
84 THE CHARTER ROAD
IG8 9RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£925,000135£6,852D79%
6 WESTVIEW DRIVE
IG8 8LU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£565,000155£3,645D78%
81 WORCESTER CRESCENT
IG8 0LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,275,000174£7,328E78%
131 WHITEHALL ROAD
IG8 0RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,070,000155£6,903D78%
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D78%
26 MALVERN DRIVE
IG8 0JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,305,000163£8,006C78%

Dig deeper into this address