Estimated value
£998,568
Median £6,164/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £855,000£1,042,500
Estimated value: £998,568Last sold (Feb 2001): £230,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IG8 9DQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 ST BARNABAS ROAD IG8 7DU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 155 | £5,032 | D | 86% |
39 ARUNDEL DRIVE IG8 9BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £778,000 | 127 | £6,126 | D | 83% |
107 GROSVENOR GARDENS IG8 0AR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 146 | £6,164 | D | 82% |
17 CREALOCK GROVE IG8 9QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £805,000 | 135 | £5,963 | D | 81% |
73 ST RONANS CRESCENT IG8 9DQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,042,500 | 150 | £6,950 | E | 81% |
11 LODGE VILLAS IG8 9DR · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £780,000 | 150 | £5,200 | D | 80% |
28 HORN LANE IG8 9AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £989,050 | 149 | £6,638 | D | 80% |
71 MONTALT ROAD IG8 9RS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £855,000 | 138 | £6,196 | D | 80% |