HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

14, ARLINGTON ROAD, IG8 9DE

Terraced·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£725,139

Median £6,777/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £755,000£930,000
Estimated value: £725,139Last sold (Apr 2017): £700,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IG8 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,000121£6,777C90%
3 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£755,00099£7,626C88%
19 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£625,500114£5,487D88%
31 FORD END
IG8 0EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,000112£4,420E84%
229 PROSPECT ROAD
IG8 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£690,000101£6,832E84%
46 HOLLYWOOD WAY
IG8 9LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£930,000114£8,158D84%
34 INGATESTONE ROAD
IG8 9AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£755,500120£6,296D83%
93 MONKHAMS LANE
IG8 0NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000113£6,637D82%
28 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£722,00087£8,299C81%
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address