HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

19, THE VALE, IG8 9BX

Terraced·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£936,207

Median £6,119/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £805,000£1,060,000
Estimated value: £936,207Last sold (Dec 2017): £776,125

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IG8 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£725,000168£4,315D86%
11 GASCOIGNE GARDENS
IG8 9NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£795,000132£6,023D86%
64 EMPRESS AVENUE
IG8 9EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,060,000134£7,910D85%
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D84%
5 TREVOR ROAD
IG8 9AJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£900,000138£6,522D83%
28 HAZELEIGH GARDENS
IG8 8DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£684,000140£4,886D83%
17 CREALOCK GROVE
IG8 9QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£805,000135£5,963D81%
1A ELFRIDA CLOSE
IG8 9FD · Terraced
Nov 2025£570,000148£3,851B81%
113 MONKHAMS AVENUE
IG8 0ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£875,000143£6,119D81%
20 ARLINGTON ROAD
IG8 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,000121£6,777C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address