HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

33, MAYFAIR GARDENS, IG8 9AB

Detached·220·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,518,660

Median £6,903/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£812,000Median £1,330,000£1,680,000
Estimated value: £1,518,660Last sold (Jan 2014): £865,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IG8 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WOODLAND WAY
IG8 0QQ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,680,000219£7,671E78%
101A MONKHAMS AVENUE
IG8 0ER · Detached
Sept 2025£1,330,000216£6,157D77%
57 WORCESTER CRESCENT
IG8 0LX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,509,000191£7,901D77%
40 NEWLANDS ROAD
IG8 0RU · Detached
Dec 2025£812,000199£4,080C77%
9 THE CHARTER ROAD
IG8 9RD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,350,000128£10,547E76%
131 WHITEHALL ROAD
IG8 0RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,070,000155£6,903D75%
25 MAYFAIR GARDENS
IG8 9AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,000,000154£6,494E74%
2 CAVENDISH AVENUE
IG8 9DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,080,000187£5,775E74%
5 KNIGHTON DRIVE
IG8 0NY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,225,000189£6,481C73%
4 CLEMATIS GARDENS
IG8 0BU · Detached
Jul 2025£1,665,000171£9,737E73%

Dig deeper into this address