HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

25, MAYFAIR GARDENS, IG8 9AB

Semi-detached·154·EPC E
Estimated value
£943,404

Median £6,126/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£778,000Median £885,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £943,404Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,000,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IG8 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CREALOCK GROVE
IG8 9QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£805,000135£5,963D84%
186 ST BARNABAS ROAD
IG8 7DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£780,000155£5,032D83%
84 THE CHARTER ROAD
IG8 9RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£925,000135£6,852D82%
81 WORCESTER CRESCENT
IG8 0LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,275,000174£7,328E81%
15 FULLERS AVENUE
IG8 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£902,000176£5,125E81%
14 SOMERSET CLOSE
IG8 9HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£860,000132£6,515C81%
6 GRANGE AVENUE
IG8 9JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£980,000171£5,731E81%
39 ARUNDEL DRIVE
IG8 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£778,000127£6,126D80%
4 ST ALBANS ROAD
IG8 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£840,000134£6,269D80%
59 MONTALT ROAD
IG8 9RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£885,000156£5,673E80%

Dig deeper into this address