Estimated value
£953,550
Median £6,357/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£778,000Median £840,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £953,550Last sold (Oct 2020): £845,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IG8 9AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 MAYFAIR GARDENS IG8 9AB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £905,000 | 105 | £8,619 | D | 88% |
17 CREALOCK GROVE IG8 9QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £805,000 | 135 | £5,963 | D | 88% |
186 ST BARNABAS ROAD IG8 7DU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 155 | £5,032 | D | 86% |
84 THE CHARTER ROAD IG8 9RE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £925,000 | 135 | £6,852 | D | 85% |
252 HALE END ROAD IG8 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £805,000 | 130 | £6,192 | D | 84% |
17 THEYDON GROVE IG8 7HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £820,000 | 129 | £6,357 | D | 84% |
14 SOMERSET CLOSE IG8 9HZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £860,000 | 132 | £6,515 | C | 84% |
39 ARUNDEL DRIVE IG8 9BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £778,000 | 127 | £6,126 | D | 83% |