HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

335, CHIGWELL ROAD, IG8 8PL

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,992

Median £5,846/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £315,000£525,000
Estimated value: £303,992Last sold (Jul 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IG8 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
279 CHIGWELL ROAD
IG8 8PL · Flat
Oct 2025£305,00050£6,100C92%
6 WESTFIELD PARK DRIVE
IG8 8FD · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00052£5,769D87%
23 WESTVIEW DRIVE
IG8 8LX · Flat
Oct 2025£315,00050£6,300C86%
281 CHIGWELL ROAD
IG8 8PL · Flat
Jun 2025£264,00050£5,280D86%
750 CHIGWELL ROAD
IG8 8AN · Flat
Sept 2025£355,00059£6,017C85%
HILL TOP COURT (12) HILLTOP VIEW
IG8 8BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£305,00057£5,351D85%
PEONY COURT (9) BRIDLE PATH
IG8 9LY · Flat
Dec 2025£310,00056£5,536C83%
FUCHSIA COURT (9) BRIDLE PATH
IG8 9NH · Flat
Dec 2025£339,07558£5,846C83%
WENTWORTH HOUSE (FLAT 1) HAMPSTEAD AVENUE
IG8 8QB · Flat
Jan 2026£525,00063£8,333C83%
ELM COURT (15) LOVE LANE
IG8 8BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00065£4,846C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address