Estimated value
£288,450
Median £5,769/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £305,000£378,000
Estimated value: £288,450Last sold (Oct 2007): £163,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG8 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WESTFIELD PARK DRIVE IG8 8FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 52 | £5,769 | D | 90% |
HILL TOP COURT (12) HILLTOP VIEW IG8 8BQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 57 | £5,351 | D | 88% |
63 ST ANTHONYS AVENUE IG8 7EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 56 | £6,750 | D | 84% |
9 GREEN WALK IG8 8EF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 49 | £7,347 | D | 84% |
23 WESTVIEW DRIVE IG8 8LX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 50 | £6,300 | C | 83% |
279 CHIGWELL ROAD IG8 8PL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 50 | £6,100 | C | 83% |
VICARAGE COURT (3) VICARAGE ROAD IG8 8NJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £309,500 | 60 | £5,158 | D | 83% |
56B PROSPECT ROAD IG8 7NA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | D | 83% |
281 CHIGWELL ROAD IG8 8PL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £264,000 | 50 | £5,280 | D | 82% |