HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

2, SANDS WAY, IG8 8EJ

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£625,704

Median £5,046/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £635,000£805,000
Estimated value: £625,704Last sold (May 2025): £780,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IG8 8EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 STONEYCROFT ROAD
IG8 8ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,000109£5,046D89%
28 HAZELEIGH GARDENS
IG8 8DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£684,000140£4,886D88%
25 LOVE LANE
IG8 8BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000122£4,918D88%
15 GRANGEWAY
IG8 7RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000128£3,711D86%
85 WALTHAM ROAD
IG8 8DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£635,000111£5,721D86%
252 HALE END ROAD
IG8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£805,000130£6,192D85%
93 MONKHAMS LANE
IG8 0NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000113£6,637D85%
128 RODING LANE NORTH
IG8 8LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£640,000131£4,885C85%
520 CHIGWELL ROAD
IG8 8PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£590,00094£6,277D82%
42 GAYNES HILL ROAD
IG8 8HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£585,000118£4,958E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address