HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

10, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, IG8 8EE

Other·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£343,125

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £379,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £343,125Last sold (Nov 2023): £246,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IG8 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
663 CHIGWELL ROAD
IG8 8AJ · Other
May 2025£1,000,00054£18,519E78%
6 WESTFIELD PARK DRIVE
IG8 8FD · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00052£5,769D78%
VICARAGE COURT (3) VICARAGE ROAD
IG8 8NJ · Flat
Jan 2026£309,50060£5,158D77%
HILL TOP COURT (12) HILLTOP VIEW
IG8 8BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£305,00057£5,351D76%
PARK LODGE (2) CROSS ROAD
IG8 8BW · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00068£5,588D76%
6 ROSE TREE MEWS
IG8 8GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£382,50068£5,625D76%
19 WESTVIEW DRIVE
IG8 8LX · Flat
Dec 2025£122,50065£1,885D75%
82 LECHMERE AVENUE
IG8 8QG · Flat
Dec 2025£370,00067£5,522D75%
636A CHIGWELL ROAD
IG8 8AF · Other
Apr 2025£465,00073£6,370D75%
19 CHAPELMOUNT ROAD
IG8 8HW · Terraced
Oct 2025£379,00054£7,019D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address