HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

22, STONEYCROFT ROAD, IG8 8ED

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£466,125

Median £6,215/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £505,000£555,000
Estimated value: £466,125Last sold (Dec 2023): £393,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG8 8ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£537,50080£6,719D91%
17 CANFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00078£5,769D90%
57 STONEYCROFT ROAD
IG8 8ED · Terraced
May 2025£404,00065£6,215D88%
6 ROSE TREE MEWS
IG8 8GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£382,50068£5,625D88%
70 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£456,00077£5,922C87%
100 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£505,00064£7,891D85%
62 KENSINGTON DRIVE
IG8 8LW · Terraced
Aug 2025£550,00082£6,707D84%
101 UPLANDS ROAD
IG8 8JP · Terraced
Jul 2025£555,00082£6,768D84%
85 WEST GROVE
IG8 7NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00074£5,878D83%
5 STONEYCROFT ROAD
IG8 8ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,000109£5,046D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address