Estimated value
£449,388
Median £6,156/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £490,000£620,000
Estimated value: £449,388Last sold (Mar 2025): £491,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IG8 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £456,000 | 77 | £5,922 | C | 90% |
19 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 80 | £6,719 | D | 88% |
17 CANFIELD ROAD IG8 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 87% |
6 ROSE TREE MEWS IG8 8GJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £382,500 | 68 | £5,625 | D | 85% |
59 WANSFORD ROAD IG8 7AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | C | 84% |
740 CHIGWELL ROAD IG8 8AL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 82 | £6,463 | C | 84% |
9 ELMSLIE CLOSE IG8 8DE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £474,000 | 77 | £6,156 | C | 83% |
57 PROSPECT ROAD IG8 7NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,500 | 80 | £5,881 | C | 83% |
85 SKY PEALS ROAD IG8 9NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 82 | £7,561 | C | 83% |