HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

14, BRUNEL ROAD, IG8 8BE

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£686,112

Median £6,126/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £732,500£1,020,000
Estimated value: £686,112Last sold (Aug 2015): £424,995

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IG8 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 COLWALL GARDENS
IG8 0HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£806,500107£7,537D83%
1 RIVINGTON AVENUE
IG8 8LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000111£6,261D83%
35 CANFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000122£4,672D83%
47 HILLINGTON GARDENS
IG8 8QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£708,000122£5,803D82%
39 ARUNDEL DRIVE
IG8 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£778,000127£6,126D81%
1 GREENSTEAD CLOSE
IG8 7EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000115£5,478D81%
7 KNIGHTON DRIVE
IG8 0NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,020,000119£8,571E81%
38 HILLSIDE AVENUE
IG8 7QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£732,500121£6,054D81%
28 MORNINGTON ROAD
IG8 0TL · Detached
Mar 2026£880,000105£8,381E80%
13 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00097£5,464C80%

Dig deeper into this address