Estimated value
£426,144
Median £6,176/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £456,000£537,500
Estimated value: £426,144Last sold (Jul 2007): £249,995
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IG8 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CANFIELD ROAD IG8 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 84% |
6 ROSE TREE MEWS IG8 8GJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £382,500 | 68 | £5,625 | D | 82% |
ASTON COURT, 15 (6) BROOMHILL ROAD IG8 9EY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 67 | £5,373 | D | 81% |
70 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £456,000 | 77 | £5,922 | C | 81% |
11 BRUNEL ROAD IG8 8BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 51 | £6,176 | D | 80% |
8 LATCHINGDON GARDENS IG8 8EA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £467,000 | 63 | £7,413 | C | 80% |
100 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 64 | £7,891 | D | 79% |
58 LECHMERE AVENUE IG8 8QQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | D | 79% |