Estimated value
£601,601
Median £6,611/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £585,000£595,000
Estimated value: £601,601Last sold (Jan 2015): £352,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IG8 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 80 | £6,719 | D | 91% |
17 CANFIELD ROAD IG8 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 90% |
27 SMEATON ROAD IG8 8BD · Terraced | May 2025 | £595,000 | 89 | £6,685 | D | 88% |
520 CHIGWELL ROAD IG8 8PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 94 | £6,277 | D | 88% |
46 HIGHFIELD ROAD IG8 8JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 95 | £5,789 | D | 87% |
82 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 102 | £5,735 | C | 86% |
35 WANSFORD ROAD IG8 7AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 90 | £6,611 | D | 85% |
788 CHIGWELL ROAD IG8 8AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 99 | £5,960 | D | 85% |
62 KENSINGTON DRIVE IG8 8LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 82 | £6,707 | D | 84% |