Estimated value
£523,503
Median £6,463/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £585,000£630,000
Estimated value: £523,503Last sold (Aug 2022): £562,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IG8 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £456,000 | 77 | £5,922 | C | 90% |
19 UPLANDS ROAD IG8 8JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 80 | £6,719 | D | 88% |
17 CANFIELD ROAD IG8 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 87% |
34 SMEATON ROAD IG8 8BD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £602,500 | 88 | £6,847 | C | 86% |
27 SMEATON ROAD IG8 8BD · Terraced | May 2025 | £595,000 | 89 | £6,685 | D | 85% |
59 WANSFORD ROAD IG8 7AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | C | 84% |
740 CHIGWELL ROAD IG8 8AL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 82 | £6,463 | C | 84% |
28 OWEN GARDENS IG8 8DJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 88 | £7,159 | C | 84% |
63 WALTHAM ROAD IG8 8DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £625,002 | 105 | £5,952 | C | 83% |