HouseValuation
Home·IG8·Valuation

46, GWYNNE PARK AVENUE, IG8 8AB

Detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£743,232

Median £6,636/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £710,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £743,232Last sold (Jan 2015): £490,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IG8 8AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MEWS PLACE
IG8 0UB · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000102£5,882D86%
27 GWYNNE PARK AVENUE
IG8 8AB · Detached
Jun 2025£710,000107£6,636C86%
6 CAIRNS AVENUE
IG8 8DH · Detached
Nov 2025£645,000103£6,262C84%
28 MORNINGTON ROAD
IG8 0TL · Detached
Mar 2026£880,000105£8,381E83%
73 NEWLANDS ROAD
IG8 0RS · Detached
Oct 2025£830,000115£7,217D81%
20 COLWALL GARDENS
IG8 0HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£806,500107£7,537D80%
1 RIVINGTON AVENUE
IG8 8LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000111£6,261D80%
9 THE CHARTER ROAD
IG8 9RD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,350,000128£10,547E80%
35 CANFIELD ROAD
IG8 8JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000122£4,672D80%
47 HILLINGTON GARDENS
IG8 8QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£708,000122£5,803D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address